Elite level coaching by

Shine bright like a diamond....

DOUBLE BAY DIAMONDS
NETBALL CLUB

REMEMBER TO POST YOUR TEAM SCORES AND PHOTOS TO FACEBOOK!

DOUBLE BAY DIAMONDS TEAMS - 2017

NOTE: We still have vacancies in our UNDER 11’S, DIVISION 1, 2 & 3 TEAMS (born 2006) and our MODIFIED TEAMS (born 2008, 2009 OR 2010).

For any queries about vacancies, teams or training, please email: netball@doublebaydiamonds.com.au

TEAM 1 – A2

Sabina Clews

Charlotte McGill

Marielle Caponas

Samantha Gately

Brooke Dalton

Natalia Waterson

Cameron Graham

May Pinnegar

Jaimie Zissamatos
Maddie Gately


Training: 

Monday 5.15pm-6.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coaches:
Gabby Brennan & Donna Johanson



TEAM 2 - INTERMEDIATE

Maisie Chandler
Mela Delmenico
Amy Driver
Emma Higgins
Olivia Hersov
Cara Hersov
Hannah Morgan
Eliza Twomey
Lara Sciberas

Training:

Monday 5.15pm-6.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Gabby Brennan



TEAM 3 – INTERMEDIATE

Sarah McCulloch

Lauren Carr
Rose Hickey
Lissa Evans
Lily Renton
Amelia Smith
Charlotte Whitaker
Lucy Chubb

Training:

Monday 5.15pm-6.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:
Leann Di Rosa


TEAM 4 – INTERMEDIATE

Fiona Bakis

Giselle Tarimo

Anya Kopczynski

Amber O’Connell

Abbey Walker

Annelise Vella

Hannah Winkelmeier

Keely Crowe

Tyra Crowe


Training:

Thursday 7.00am-8.00am, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Gabby Brennan


TEAM 5 - UNDER 15’S

Frederika Schneideman

Laney James

Olivia Conrick

Katie Elliott

Romy Freud

Leah Catzel

Sylvia Erson

Sacha Parr

Allegra Pezullo


Training: 

Monday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Donna Johanson



TEAM 6 - UNDER 14’S

Natalia Rey

Claudia Van Dam  

Piper Richardson

Lillian Baker

Matilda O’Neil

Annie Rose Velder

Hannah Simos

Lily Simos

Lily Whitaker


Training: 

Monday 5.15pm-6.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Jenny Morrisey



TEAM 7 - UNDER 14’S

Eliza Abdul

Alice Volfneuk

Bianca Shaw

Josephine Lewis

Billie Coughlan

Anais Bouchier

Lily Helene

Ella Gregg

Gigi Gregg


Training: 

Monday 5.15pm-6.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Mark Oddy

TEAM 8 - UNDER 13’S

Isabella Allen

Ellie Norburn

Ella Hawkins

Eva Smith

Alicia Fonua  

Charlotte Gale

Ruby Casey

Stella Ross

Mia Medich


Training:
Monday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval
Coach
Jenny Morrisey


TEAM 9 - UNDER 13’S

Sienna Donato

Tilly Traylen

Isabella Matis

Imogen Brown

Mica Harris

Jordan McCaskill

Shenaya Pahina

Zoe Catzel

Ginger Oleksyn


Training: 

Monday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Gabby Brennan



TEAM 10 - UNDER 13’S

Eva Hannon

Anastasia Milinkovich

Francesca Spagnolini

Cynthia Baker-Barden

Allegra Pirie

Ruby Stewart

Anna Lofthouse


Training: Wednesday 4.00 - 5.15, Waverley

Coach:

Erin Squadrito



TEAM 11 - UNDER 13'S

Elly Alker

Audrey Gregor

Imogen Lucas

Zoe Moyes

Isobella Pisanos

Anwen Kidston

Sienna Reiners


Coach:

Sally Lewis



TEAM 12 - UNDER 12’S

Rain Beckley

Sarah Abdul

Lola Sonand

Catherine Murdoch

Siahna Gillespie

Cleo Lyon –Mercado

Marina Bakis

Lily Wood

Ava White


Training:

Monday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Leanne Di Rosa



TEAM 13 - UNDER 12’S

Kate Brenner  

Bibi Kuo  

Ruby Cooney

Scarlette Cooper

Jessica Meyer

Sally Oppenheim

Matilda Hill

Chloe Copp

Maya Mabee


Training: 

Monday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Mark Oddy



TEAM 14 - UNDER 11’S

Sophia McGill

Giselle Taber

Alexia Yuile

Allegra McDonald

Annabelle Ross

Imogen Collins

Abby Sonego

Maddie Nazar

Annika Stafford


Training:

Wednesday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Gabby Brennan


TEAM 15 - UNDER 11’S

Polly O’Donovan  

Tippi Wieland

Caitlin Press

Emmaline Shapiro

Edie Christopher

Chloe Ross

Audrey Kitchen

Isabella Power


Training:

Wednesday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley Oval

Coach: 

Jenny Morrisey

TEAM 16 - UNDER 11’S

Samantha Doyle

Charlotte Hyde

Sienna Williams  

Siena Azar

Miriam Kaada

Trinity McPherson

Georgia Webster

Amelia Chronomoski

Charlize Fox


Training:

Heffron Park

Coach:

Missy Rodgers



TEAM 17 - UNDER 11’S

Molly Epsie

Remy Chapple

Amelia Launchester

Riya Khanal

Frankie Moore

Alexandra West

Katrina Lucas

Lily Gamulin

Sabrina Kuklic


Training: 

Tuesday 4.00pm-5.15pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Brianna Seers



Team 18 - UNDER 10’S

Willa Schneideman

Gabriella Mansveld

Saige Rosmarin

Ruby Smith

Sofia Bushby

Minty Welsh

Stella Morgan

Indiana Pirie

Chiara Slattery


Training: 

Wednesday 4.15pm-5.30pm, Waverley

Coach:

Donna Johanson



Team 19 – UNDER 10’S

Eliza Milner

Talia Bryce

Teya Logan

Evy Whitehouse

Willow Maison

Sienna Baillieu

Emily Powell

Lucy Saunders


Training: 

Tuesday 4.00pm-5.15pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Amber Golsby



TEAM 20 – UNDER 10’S

Eden Loupo

Amy Lane

Lucia Parsons

Edie Sonand

Isla Fraser

Olivia Pelly

Lara Stock

Georgia Cooper

Josie Kuklic


Training:

Tuesday 4.00pm-5.15pm, Waverley Oval

Coach:

Mark Oddy



TEAM 21 - UNDER 10’s

Matilda Barrack

Zara Torrance

Tilly Swain

Sienna Arnott

Beatrix Ross

Esme Boisvert

Gracie Williams

Marnie Lyon-Mercado

Helena O'Brien

Training:

Monday 4.00pm-5.15pm, Waverley Oval

Coach: 

Amanda Ross